中文|English

博鳌亚洲论坛博鳌亚洲论坛——凝聚亚洲共识 促进亚洲合作 传播亚洲声音

  1. 首页

  2. 关于论坛

  3. 会议活动

  4. 新闻中心

  5. 会员与合作伙伴

  6. 研究院

  7. 关注领域

  8. 区域事务

  1. 首页

  2. 关于论坛

  3. 会议活动

  4. 新闻中心

  5. 会员与合作伙伴

  6. 研究院

  7. 关注领域

  8. 区域事务

会员
合作伙伴

您当前的位置: 首页 >> 会议活动 >> 其他活动 >> 2018年 >> 2018罗马会议 >> 会议嘉宾

周小川
来源:博鳌亚洲论坛      发布时间:2018-11-23 10:13:31     浏览次数:487次

周小川

博鳌亚洲论坛副理事长

第十二届全国政协副主席

中国人民银行原行长

周小川,男,1948年出生。

1975年毕业于北京化工学院,1985年获清华大学博士学位

1986年11月至1991年9月任国家经济体制改革委员会委员

1986年12月至1989年12月任对外经济贸易部部长助理

1991年9月至1995年9月任中国银行副行长

1995年10月任国家外汇管理局局长

1996年10月至1998年2月任中国人民银行副行长兼国家外汇管理局局长

1998年2月至2000年2月任中国建设银行行长

2000年2月至2002年12月任中国证券监督管理委员会主席

2002年12月任中国人民银行党委书记、行长

2003年1月任中国人民银行党委书记、行长,货币政策委员会主席

2013年3月任十二届全国政协副主席,中国人民银行党委书记、行长,货币政策委员会主席

2018年4月任博鳌亚洲论坛副理事长

 

Vice Chairman of the Boao Forum for Asia

Vice Chairman of the 12th National Committee of the Chinese

People’s Political Consultative Conference

Former Governor of the People’s Bank of China

Dr. Zhou Xiaochuan was born in 1948. In March 2013, he was elected Vice Chairman of the National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC), and his tenure as the Governor of the People’s Bank of China, Chairman of Monetary Policy Committee (MPC) was extended.

The following is his biographical statement:

April 2018                Vice Chiarman of the Boao Forum for Asia

March 2013             Vice Chairman, the National Committee of the Chinese People’s Political Consultative Conference (CPPCC)

January 2003           Chairman, Monetary Policy Committee of the People's Bank of China

December 2002      Governor, People's Bank of China (PBC)

February 2000       Chairman, China Securities Regulatory Commission

February 1998       President, China Construction Bank

October 1996 - February 1998   Deputy Governor of PBC and Administrator of the State Administration of Foreign Exchange

October 1995          Administrator, State Administration of Foreign Exchange

September1991 - September 1995        Vice President, Bank of China

December 1986 - December 1989          Assistant Minister, Ministry of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation

November 1986 - September 1991        Member of the State Economic System Restructuring Committee

1985                         Received Ph.D. from the Tsinghua University

1975                      Graduated from the Beijing Chemical Engineering Institute